FEATURE FILM COMPETITION

CASA GRANDE,
directed by Fellipe Barbosa,
Brazil

THE MONK,
directed by The Maw Naing,
Burma-Czech Republic

SEPTEMBER,
directed by Penny Panayatopoulou,
Greece-Germany

REMOTE CONTROL,
directed by Byamba Sakhya,
Mongolia-Germany

THE TRIBE,
directed by Myroslav Slaboshpitskiy,
Ukraine

SHORT ANIMATION COMPETITION

  • SHADES OF GRAY, directed by Aleksandra Averyanova, Russia
  • WEDDING CAKE, directed by Viola Baier, Germany
  • THE SILVER WOLF, directed by Daniel Nicolae Djamo, Romania
  • GUESTS AT MY HOME, directed by Oleg Fedchenko, Ukraine
  • TALES OF WIZARD, directed by Ivan Fernandez, Spain
  • STOP, directed by Ion Octavian Frecea, Romania
  • LE PETIT BLOND AVEC UN MOUTON BLANC/
    THE LITTLE BLOND BOY WITH A WHITE SHEEP
    ,
    directed by Eloi Henriod, France
  • LAND, directed by Masanobu Hiraoka, Japan
  • VAMPIRE BAT, directed by Stuart Pound, UK
  • SI LUNCHAI, directed by Hannes Rall, Germany- Singapore
  • MIRAGE, directed by Iker Maidagan, USA
  • GOLF ALL, directed by Philipp Maas & Kim Liersch, Germany
  • HI! I’M NEW, directed by Mario Serrano, Spain
  • BIG BUG AND LITTLE PIPSQUEAK, directed by Dmitry Shestopalov, Belarus
  • THE APPLE TREE FLOWER, directed by Monica Vinogradov, Romania
  • JOBWATCH, directed by Yoong Wah Alex Wong, Turkey
  • HERMES & APHRODITE, directed by Gregor Zootzky, Germany- Swityerland- USA

SHORT FICTION COMPETITION

  • ABOUT LOVE, directed by Roxana Andrei, Romania
  • AUGUSTE & LOUIS, directed by Nicolas Bertrand, Belgium
  • LA BICI/ THE BIKE, directed by Giorgio Borgazzi, Italy
  • RUPRECHT, directed by Yangzom Brauen, USA
  • OBJECTS IN MIRROR ARE CLOSER THAN THEY APPEAR, directed by Alexandru Căpătoiu, Romania
  • AMATEURS, directed by Yoo In Cheol, South Korea
  • OMUL, directed by Brigitte Drodtloff, Germany
  • 20 MÈTRES D’AMOUR A MONTMARTRE/ 20 METERS OF LOVE IN MONTMARTRE, directed by Pierre Gaffié, France
  • ANACLETO, directed by Ernesto del Gesso, Italy
  • NADIR, directed by Mihai Ghiţă, Romania
  • ESPAÑA IS DIFFERENT, directed by Salvador Guerra, Spain
  • 1969, directed by Alexandru Aurelian Ispas, Romania
  • VIBRAȚIA/ VIBRATION, directed by Germain Kanda, Romania
  • TWO FOR THE BRIDE, directed by Elena Kozar, Russia
  • PETER PAN, directed by Imanol Ortiz López, Spain
  • CU LAPTE, FĂRĂ ZAHĂR/ MILK, NO SUGAR, directed by Răzvan Macovei & Andrei Florescu, Romania
  • ME TUBE: AUGUST SINGS CARMEN HABANERA, directed by Daniel Moshel, Austria
  • DUET, directed by Irina Nedelcu, Romania- UK
  • BOMBERMAN, directed by Barna Nemethi, Romania
  • FAINT, directed by Natalie Plaskura, Germany
  • SARE DE MARE/ SEA SALT, directed by Andrei Răuţu, Romania
  • WASSER, directed by Leonardo Re, Germany
  • DEATH OR TAXES, directed by Jérémy Rochigiveux, France
  • EXCURSIE/ EXCURSION, directed by Adrian Sitaru, Romania
  • NEXT!/ ¡SIGUIENTE!, directed by Aitor Arenas Suso, Spain
  • BUY 1 GET 1 FREE, directed by Chia-Ho Tai, Taiwan
  • 12 MINUTE/ 12 MINUTES, directed by Nicolae Constantin Tănase, Romania
  • BĂIATUL CU CĂȚELUL/ THE BOY WITH THE DOG, directed by Liviu Varlam, Romania
  • AFTER THE WINTER/ AU-DELÀ DE L’HIVER, directed by Jow Zhi Wei, France-Singapore-Taiwan
  • OVERCAST, AUTUMN IN SPOTS, directed by Tatiana Zhukova, Russia

2014 EDITION

LOCATION

The 11th edition of the ANONIMUL International Independent Film Festival, organized by the Anonimul Foundation, will be taking place 12th to 17th August at Arena Verde Stop and Cinema Studio, Bucharest.

ANONIMVL TROPHY

The awards for the feature and short competition will be voted by the audience.

This year, we invite you to join us in Bucharest for the 11th edition of ANONIMUL IIFF, at Arena Verde Stop and Cinema Studio!