COMPETITIE LUNGMETRAJ

GROMOZEKA
directed by Vladimir Kott, Russia, 2011
Tiger Awards Competition, Rotterdam International Film Festival, 2011
THE HOUSE/ CASA
directed by Zuzana Liova, Slovakia- Czech Republic, 2011
Forum, Berlinale 2011
THE JOURNALS OF MUSAN/ JURNALUL LUI MUSAN
directed by Jung-bum Park, South Korea, 2010
Tiger Award, Rotterdam International Film Festival, 2011
MAJORITY/ MAJORITATE
directed by Seren Yüce, Turkey, 2010
Luigi de Laurentiis Award, Venice 2010
OUTBOUND/ PERIFERIC
directed by Bogdan George Apetri, Romania, 2010
Boccalino d’Oro Award for Best Actress- Ana Ularu, Locarno International Film Festival, 2010
SHELTER/ ADAPOSTUL
directed by Dragomir Sholev, Bulgaria, 2010
Grand Prix for Best Film, Sofia International Film Festival, 2011
WASTED YOUTH/ TINERETE IROSITA
directed by Argyris Papadimitropoulos, Jan Vogel, Greece, 2011
Tiger Awards Competition, Rotterdam International Film Festival, 2011

FICTION SHORT FILMS

THE PHILOSOPHER, directed by Abdulla Alkaabi, France, 2010
NARCISSUS, directed by Pierre Bessette, France, 2011

THE SCREAM, directed by Mirel Bran, Romania, 2010

LA GRAN CARRERA, directed by Kote Camacho, Spain, 2010

LA FAMILIA DE MI NOVIA, directed by Guillermo Chapa, Spain, 2011

GRAND HOTEL ITALIA, directed by Rodi Cotenescu, Romania, 2011

LOST SPRINGS 2, directed by Andrei Dobrescu, Romania, 2010

STRUNG LOVE, directed by Victor Dragomir, Romania, 2010

WASTE, directed by Cadu Favero, Brazil, 2010
THE BLACK LINE, directed by Anna Gigante, Italy, 2010

SUPERMAN, SPIDERMAN SAU BATMAN, directed by Tudor Giurgiu, Romania, 2011

THEY MEET, directed by Stella Iannitto, USA- Italy, 2010

HALF MOON, directed by Adina Istrate, UK, 2010

MASALA MAMA, directed by Michael Kam, Singapore, 2010

SHORT MEMORY, directed by Marwan Khneisser, Lebannon, 2011

SUSANNA, directed by Daria Kopiec, Poland, 2010

JAFUL, directed by Dan Radu Mihai, Romania, 2011

THE MEDIC, directed by Raymond Mizzi, Malta, 2011

EL VAMPIRITO, directed by Pablo Navarro-Rubio, Spain, 2011

INTERES VARIABLE, directed by Felipe Pardo, Spain, 2011

PEOPLE WATCHING, directed by Stuart Parkins, UK, 2011

A TRIP TO THE MOON, directed by Daniel Pech, Brazil, 2011

MOMENTE, directed by Dorin Pene, Romania, 2010

BRICK NOVAX- PART 1, directed by Matt Piedmont, USA, 2010

ENCOUNTER, directed by Nayra Sanz Fuentes, Javier Sanz Fuentes, Spain, 2010

HERE I AM, directed by Maialen Sarasua Oliden, Spain, 2010
IS IT WORKING?, directed by Chris Schepard, France, 2010

THE BUTTERFLY ORCHESTRA, directed by Isabel Soria, Spain, 2010

WINTER FROG, directed by Slony Sow, France, 2011

STOPOVER, directed by Ioana Uricaru, Romania, 2010

KILL YOUR BILL, directed by Irina Vasilyeva, Russia, 2011

EPPY MAURRY, directed by Daniel Wetherell, Norway, 2011

 

ANIMATION SHORT FILMS

BLIND LUCK, directed by Diane Aarts, Canada, 2011

ONDAR AHOAK, directed by Angel Aldarondo, Spain, 2010

BELA’S STRUGGLE, directed by Orsolya Bajusz, Austria- Hungary, 2011

GROWING, directed by Roxana Bentu, Romania, 2010

TOMATL, CHRONICLE OF THE END OF A WORLD, directed by Luis Briceno, France, 2011

HOPE CERTIFICATE, directed by Ching-Yu Yang, Taiwan, 2011

CANKERED AND CURSED, directed by Todd DeJong, USA, 2010

THE GUILTY ROGUE, directed by Eoghan Dunne, Ireland, 2011

SUPER M ADVENTURES, directed by Arunas Eimulis, Lithuania, 2011

LOSER LEG, directed by Francesco Filippi, Italy, 2010
DAISY CUTTER, directed by Enrique Garcia, Ruben Salazar, Spain, 2010

CAROL OF THE BELLS, directed by Stefan Kavel, Ukraine, 2011
THE NAME-LESS, directed by Violaine Lecuyer, France, 2010

THE LOST TOWN OF SWITEZ, directed by Kamil Polak, Poland- Switzerland, France- Canada- Denmark, 2010

YAKU, directed by Nacho Subirats, Nacho Pesquera, Spain, 2011

PRECISE PETER, directed by Martin Schmidt, Germany, 2010

BALLET OF UNHATCHED CHICKS, directed by Shaun Seong-young Kim, USA, 2011

THE CASTLES OVER THE CLOUDS, directed by Alessandro Testa, Italy, 2011

ABCX-Ray, directed by Joana Toste, Portugal, 2010

MR TRANCE. DAY AT MINISTERY DEPARTMENT, directed by Valerio Veneras, Spain, 2010

AKERBELTZ, THE WITCHES AND THE INQUISITOR, directed by Cesar Urbina Vitoria, Spain, 2010

Titles 2011

FILM DESCHIDERE/ OPENING FILM
THE TREE OF LIFE, directed by Terrence Malick, USA, 2011

A FOST ODATĂ ÎN ANATOLIA/ ONCE UPON A TIME IN ANATOLIA, directed by Nuri Bilge Ceylan, Turkey- Bosnia- Herzegovina, 2011

CELE TREI MAIMUŢE / THREE MONKEYS, directed by Nuri Bilge Ceylan, Turkey- France- Italy, 2008

DEPARTE/ DISTANT/ UZAK, directed by Nuri Bilge Ceylan, Turkey, 2002

Parallel Program
Actors behind Camera
GREEN PRONO 2
, directed by Isabella Rossellini, USA, 2008
I’M STILL HERE, directed by Casey Affleck, USA, 2010
WHEN WE LEAVE/ STRĂINA, directed by Feo Aladag, Germany, 2010

ECO DOCS
THE DARK SIDE OF THE DIGITAL AGE
, directed by Nizam Yusuff, Malaysia, 2010
WASTE LAND, directed by Lucy Walker, Brazil- UK, 2010

HBO Film
O RELAŢIE SPECIALĂ/ THE SPECIAL RELATIONSHIP
, directed by Richard Loncraine, UK- USA, 2010

IN MEMORIAM ŞTEFAN IORDACHE
CEL MAI IUBIT DINTRE PĂMÂNTENI
, directed by Şerban Marinescu, Romania, 1993
HOTEL DE LUX, directed by Dan Piţa, Romania, 1992
CEI CARE PLĂTESC CU VIAŢA, directed by Şerban Marinescu, Romania, 1991
CONCURS, directed by Dan Piţa, Romania, 1982

ROMANIAN OFF SECTION
PRINCIPII DE VIAŢĂ/ PRINCIPLES OF LIFE
, directed by Constantin Popescu, Romania, 2010
URSUL/ THE BEAR, directed by Dan Chişu, Romania, 2011
VISUL LUI ADALBERT/ ADALBERT’S DREAM, directed by Gabriel Achim, Romania, 2011

NOI DOI/ TWO OF US, directed by Claudiu Mitcu, Romania, 2011

CLOSING FILM
MIEZUL NOPŢII ÎN PARIS/ MIDNIGHT IN PARIS
, directed by Woody Allen, Spain- USA, 2011