Arhiva 2007 »Filme

Competitie Lungmetraj

THE BANISHMENT, de Andrei Zviaghintsev (Rusia)

CALIFORNIA DREAMIN’ (NESFARSIT), de Cristian Nemescu (Romania)

FLANDERS, de Bruno Dumont (Franta)

FOUR MINUTES, de Chris Kraus (Germania)

INTERVIEW, de Steve Buscemi (SUA)

LONDON TO BRIGHTON, de Paul Andrew Williams (Marea Britanie)

MY BROTHER IS AN ONLY CHILD, de Daniele Luchetti (Italia)

MY BROTHER IS GETTING MARRIED, de Jean-Stephane Bron (Elvetia)

TUYA’S MARRIAGE, de Quanan Wang (China)

Scurtmetraj animatie


Adjustment
, de Ian Mackinnon (Marea Britanie)
A group of friends,  de Ruud Vrugt  (Olanda)
A man’s got to do what a man’s got to do, de Harald Schleicher (Germania)
The ballad of Mary Slade, de Robin Fuller (Marea Britanie)
Colorful EU, de Peter Vadocz (Ungaria)
The Danish Poet, de Torill Kove (Norvegia & Canada)
Deviation, de Jon Griggs (SUA)
Guide dog, de Bill Plympton (SUA)
Herzog and the Monsters, de Lesley Barnes (Scotia & Marea Britanie)
Infinite justice, de Karl Tebbe (Germania)
The irresistible smile, de Ami Lindholm  (Finlanda)
Mother, de Christoph Steger (Marea Britanie)
Public spaces, de Martijn Veldhoen (Olanda)
Soldier, de David Peros Bonnot (Croatia)
Surgery, de Alberto González Vázquez (Spania)
The tale of how, de The Blackheart Gang (Africa de Sud)
t.o.m., de Tom Brown & Daniel Gray (Marea Britanie)
Tyger, de Guilherme Marcondes  (Brazilia)

Scurtmetraj fictiune

Acasa, de Paul Negoescu (Romania)
Balastiera # 186, de Adina Pintilie & George Chiper (Romania)
Before the wind blows, de Samer Najari (Canada)
Below the silence, de Piotr Ryczko (Polonia)
Benelux, de Gonzalo Munilla (Spania)
Carpa Diem, de Sergio Cannella (Italia)
The Clearing, de Helen Watkins (Marea Britanie)
Dad, de Daniel Mulloy (Marea Britanie)
Dawn, de Dave McKean (Marea Britanie)
Dreamtime, de Tom Vant Avermaet (Belgia)
Engine, de Gabe Ibanez (Spania)
Fish Attack!, de Nicolas Neuhold (Austria)
Gaze, de Suraj Duwarah (India)
Grandma, de Anthony Chen (Singapore)
Great & Small, de Alex H. Barrett (Marea Britanie)
The guest room, de Ana Guevara & Leticia Jorge (Uruguay)
Induction, de Nicolas Provost (Belgia)
Infrared, de Lionel Mouglin (Franta)
It doesn’t rain on a day like this, de Nima Abbaspour (Iran)
Lectia de box
,  de Alexandru Mavrodineanu (Romania)
Ludoterapia, de Leon Siminiani (Spania)
Make a wish, de Cherien Dabis (Palestina)
My sister, de Marco van Geffen (Olanda)
New Order, de Gregory Bindschedler, Jean Daniel Schneider & Antonio De Sousa (Elvetia)
O foarte scurta trilogie despre singuratate, de Bogdan George Apetri (Romania)
Penis envy, de Marjo Viitala (Finlanda)
Pick Up, de Manuel Shapira (Franta)
Save the world, de David Casals – Roma (Marea Britanie & Spania)
Sayuru and Kiyumi, de Satoru Sugita (Japonia)
Si binele trebuie sa aiba margini, de Gabriel Achim (Romania)
Spotlight, de Jong-Suk Park (Australia)
The T-shirt, de Hossein Martin Fazeli (Cehia)
Three experiments, de Matt Brownsword (Marea Britanie)
Three travellers, de Jan Thuring (Germania)
Tripe and onions, de Marton Szirmai (Ungaria)
Un certain regard, de Mario Tani (Italia)